A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
The launch of Education Week

Premier highlights the value of public education

Kiama and Parramatta public schools hosted the launch of Education Week today. The Premier, Gladys Berejiklian, with (from left): Education Minister Rob Stokes; State Member for Parramatta, Geoff Lee; Department of Education... Read more

Education Week starts on 6 August 2018

Education Week 2018 - Today's schools creating tomorrow's world

The future of education will be showcased in NSW public schools from August 6 – 10 as students, teachers and parents across the state celebrate Education Week 2018. Education Week kicks off on Monday, August 6, with a... Read more

Students from Condell Park Public School

New uniform policy for NSW public schools

A new uniform policy has been introduced for NSW public schools, which for the first time include the option for girls to wear shorts and pants. The Premier, Gladys Berejiklian, and the Minister for Education, Rob Stokes,... Read more

Students are provided with great opportunities to develop our core values of respect, inclusiveness, equity, excellence, and hard work — values which we cherish and which we work every day to build in the future citizens in our care.
Calendar More details »
Previous  August 2018  Next
M T W T F S S
30 RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD
All day

RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD


All day

RAW - Ready, Arrive, Work Program for Yr 11 EALD students Organising teacher - J Bulloch

Agstravaganza
09:20AM

Agstravaganza


from 09:20AM to 01:00PM

CHHS Farm Organising teacher - A Joyce

31 Rise and Shine Program
09:00AM

Rise and Shine Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Where- CHHS Organising Teacher- B Cross

RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD
All day

RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD


All day

RAW - Ready, Arrive, Work Program for Yr 11 EALD students Organising teacher - J Bulloch

AIME Prgram
09:00AM

AIME Prgram


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SCU Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - M Bolt

+ 1 more event(s)
1 Post Secondary Options Expo
09:15AM

Post Secondary Options Expo


from 09:15AM to 12:15PM

CHEC Gymnasium Organising teacher - D Court

RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD
All day

RAW Work Program Yr 11 EALD


All day

RAW - Ready, Arrive, Work Program for Yr 11 EALD students Organising teacher - J Bulloch

2 3 4 5
6 7 Rise and Shine Program
09:00AM

Rise and Shine Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Where- CHHS Organising Teacher- B Cross

Northern Tour
All day

Northern Tour


All day

LHS Organising teacher - J Chivas

Work Inspirations
All day

Work Inspirations


All day

Various locations around Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - D Court

8 Headspace Open Day
All day

Headspace Open Day


All day

Jetty Oval Organising teacher - C Field

Multicultural Day 2018
09:10AM

Multicultural Day 2018


from 09:10AM to 01:00PM

CHHS Organising teacher - D Dun

Yr 10 Fashion Diva Excursion
01:00PM

Yr 10 Fashion Diva Excursion


from 01:00PM to 03:20PM

Spotlight, Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - C Murray

+ 1 more event(s)
9 NC Athletics Carnival
All day

NC Athletics Carnival


All day

CEX Stadium Organising teacher - J Pearce

U17 MNC Rugby Gala Day
All day

U17 MNC Rugby Gala Day


All day

Rugby Park, Hogbin Drive, CH Organising teacher - S Donald

Australian Maths Competition
09:00AM

Australian Maths Competition


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHHS Organising teacher - A Kellahan

+ 3 more event(s)
10 11 Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

12 Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

13 Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

14 Rise and Shine Program
09:00AM

Rise and Shine Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Where- CHHS Organising Teacher- B Cross

Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

ICAS Mathematics
09:00AM

ICAS Mathematics


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHHS Organising teacher - A Kellahan

+ 1 more event(s)
15 Costa Group Open Day
All day

Costa Group Open Day


All day

Costa Exchange, Corindi Organising teacher - C Hundle

Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

16 Autism Spectrum School
01:30PM

Autism Spectrum School


from 01:30PM to 03:20PM

Howard St, Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - C Murray Every Thursday until 27/9/2018

Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

17 Yr 9 Snow Excursion
All day

Yr 9 Snow Excursion


All day

Jindabyne Organising teacher - A Mason

18 19
20 Year 10 Literacy/Numeracy Test
All day

Year 10 Literacy/Numeracy Test


All day

Year 10 literacy/numeracy testing CHHS - Library - room LO2 Organising teacher: P. Stanton

Whale Watching
11:00AM

Whale Watching


from 11:00AM to 01:20PM

Organising teacher - C Hundle

21 Rise and Shine Program
09:00AM

Rise and Shine Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Where- CHHS Organising Teacher- B Cross

Year 10 Literacy/Numeracy Test
All day

Year 10 Literacy/Numeracy Test


All day

Year 10 literacy/numeracy testing CHHS - Library - room LO2 Organising teacher: P. Stanton

AIME Program
09:00AM

AIME Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SCU Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - M Bolt

22 23 Yr 11 EALD Students RAW
All day

Yr 11 EALD Students RAW


All day

Yr 11 EALD Students RAW - Fruit and Salad Day Various locations Organising Teacher : T. Neville

Catering for Kinder Orientation
09:00AM

Catering for Kinder Orientation


from 09:00AM to 11:30AM

Korora Public School Organising teacher - A Kay

PISA
09:30AM

PISA


from 09:30AM to 03:20PM

Program for International Student Assessment Where-CHHS Room L02 Organising Teacher- A Kellahan

24 Virtual Workplace Tours
All day

Virtual Workplace Tours


All day

Opal Cove Resort Organising teacher - S Hardy

Cancer Council's Daffodil Day
09:00AM

Cancer Council's Daffodil Day


from 09:00AM to 01:00PM

Cancer Council's Daffodil Day Fundraising. Coffs Harbour CBD Organising Teacher: C.Murray

25 26
27 Squash
09:00AM

Squash


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Port Macquarie Organising Teacher : M. Valentine

Toonschool Wellbeing Program
11:20AM

Toonschool Wellbeing Program


from 11:20AM to 03:20PM

Toonschool Wellbeing Program - Developing Growth Mindsets. CHHS lower library. Organising teacher: R.Hardie-Porter

28 Rise and Shine Program
09:00AM

Rise and Shine Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Where- CHHS Organising Teacher- B Cross

U15's Basketball
All day

U15's Basketball


All day

U15's Basketball - Boys and Girls Sportz Central Organising Teacher: T.Murtha.

29 Capoeira Student Exchange
09:30AM

Capoeira Student Exchange


from 09:30AM to 01:00PM

Orara High School Organising teacher - D Ion

Yr 12 Parent Info Evening
05:30PM

Yr 12 Parent Info Evening


from 05:30PM to 07:00PM

Information evening for parents on University processes CHHS Library Organising teacher - D Court

30 SCU Early Entry Info Session
09:20AM

SCU Early Entry Info Session


from 09:20AM to 10:10AM

CHHS Lower Library Organising teacher - D Court

31 Whale Watching
11:00AM

Whale Watching


from 11:00AM to 01:20PM

Organising teacher - C Hundle

1 2

Upcoming events

Yr 11 EALD Students RAW Aug 23 All Day
Catering for Kinder Orientation Aug 23 09:00AM
PISA Aug 23 09:30AM
Virtual Workplace Tours Aug 24 All Day
Cancer Council's Daffodil Day Aug 24 09:00AM