A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
Showing one of the finished designs

Art students' work chosen for the Jetty Foreshore Upgrade.

As part of the upgrade of the Jetty Foreshores, Coffs Harbour City Council ran 2 workshops for local youth as part of the public art project. 30 students from Coffs Harbour High participated in these workshops. Our students... Read more

Tara in the Slalom

Tara Everson is our latest state champion.

Congratulations to Tara Everson, Year 9, for her outstanding results at the NSW Combined High Schools State Canoeing and Kayaking Championships. Students travelled from Sydney, Forster, Armidale, Casino and Murwullimbah to... Read more

Athletics Carnival Program of Events

The school's Athletics Carnival is on this Thursday, 25th May at the Stadium off Hogbin Drive. Students are encouraged to come along in their house colours and get involved in the events - both track and field. Family and friends... Read more

Students are provided with great opportunities to develop our core values of respect, inclusiveness, equity, excellence, and hard work — values which we cherish and which we work every day to build in the future citizens in our care.
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
29 MNC Squash Trials
09:00AM

MNC Squash Trials


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Squash and Swim Centre Organising teacher - M Valentine

Premiers Debating Challenge
09:00AM

Premiers Debating Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Orara High School Organising teacher - A Montgomery

Saltwater Freshwater Art W'shop
09:00AM

Saltwater Freshwater Art W'shop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Showground Organising teacher - N Henrich

30 31 WHITE CARD COURSE
All day

WHITE CARD COURSE


All day

CHHS Organising Teacher - D Court

Boys Knockout Tennis
09:00AM

Boys Knockout Tennis


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Westside Tennis Courts Organising teacher - N Gehrke

SCU Get Psyched Day
09:50AM

SCU Get Psyched Day


from 09:50AM to 02:00PM

Where: SCU Organising teacher: D Court

1 Student Leadership Program
All day

Student Leadership Program


All day

Where: NSW Parliament House SYDNEY Organising Teacher: M Mead

School Athletics Carnival
09:00AM

School Athletics Carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Back-up-date in case it rains on 25th May Venue: BCU Stadium, Coffs Harbour

2 15 Yrs Boys AFL Knock Out
09:00AM

15 Yrs Boys AFL Knock Out


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Woolgoolga Organising teacher - A Mason

Native Bee Habitat
09:00AM

Native Bee Habitat


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour High School Organising teacher - K Bonney

3 4
5 Grafton Boys Vocal Program
All day

Grafton Boys Vocal Program


All day

Where; CVC,Grafton & Grafton TAFE Organising Teacher: S Smith

Open Girls Touch Football
09:00AM

Open Girls Touch Football


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Advocate Park Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - R Bailey

6 Grafton Boys Vocal Program
All day

Grafton Boys Vocal Program


All day

Where; CVC,Grafton & Grafton TAFE Organising Teacher: S Smith

7 Boys Knockout Tennis
All day

Boys Knockout Tennis


All day

Kempsey Tennis Courts Kempsey Organising teacher - N Gherke

15s Boys AFL Knockout
09:00AM

15s Boys AFL Knockout


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Leisure Park Coffs Harbour Organising teacher - A Mason

Yr 11 Belvoir St Theatre
09:00AM

Yr 11 Belvoir St Theatre


from 09:00AM

Yr 11 Belvoir St Theatre Excursion Organising teacher - A Montgomery

+ 1 more event(s)
8 Volunteer Refereeing
All day

Volunteer Refereeing


All day

Kororo PS Organising teacher - C Field

Girls Softball Round 3
09:00AM

Girls Softball Round 3


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Kemp St Oval Kempsey Organising teacher - F Webb

Killara High Band Visit
09:00AM

Killara High Band Visit


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour High School Organising teacher - M Montgomery

+ 1 more event(s)
9 Writers Festival Workshops
All day

Writers Festival Workshops


All day

CHHS Organising teacher - P Madigan

Coffs Harbour Dance Eisteddfod
09:00AM

Coffs Harbour Dance Eisteddfod


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Woolgoolga High School Organising teacher - J Chivas

Get Your Feet Wet - SUP
09:00AM

Get Your Feet Wet - SUP


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Creek Organising teacher - F Webb

+ 2 more event(s)
10 11
12 13 AIME
09:00AM

AIME


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHEC Organising teacher - T Mackay

14 Dance Rehearsal
09:00AM

Dance Rehearsal


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Rehearsal for Sentral Dance Festival Coffs Harbour CEX Organising teacher - J Chivas

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion
09:00AM

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion


from 09:00AM

Sydney - various locations Organising teacher - E Richardson

15 MNC (Zone) Athletics Carnival
09:00AM

MNC (Zone) Athletics Carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Venue: BCU Stadium, Coffs Harbour

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion
All day

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion


All day

Sydney - various locations Organising teacher - E Richardson

16 Nambucca HS Musical
09:00AM

Nambucca HS Musical


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Nambucca High School Organising teacher - M Hair

Native Bee Habitat
09:00AM

Native Bee Habitat


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHHS Organising teacher - K Bonney

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion
to 03:00PM

Yr 12 Science/History Excursion


to 03:00PM

Sydney - various locations Organising teacher - E Richardson

17 18
19 Year 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Year 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Where: Various locations Organising teacher: Dionne Court

Yr 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Yr 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Various locations Organising teacher - D Court

20 Ausbiota Workshop
09:00AM

Ausbiota Workshop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Botanic Garden Organising teacher - H Hopper

Year 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Year 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Where: Various locations Organising teacher: Dionne Court

Yr 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Yr 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Various locations Organising teacher - D Court

21 Year 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Year 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Where: Various locations Organising teacher: Dionne Court

Yr 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Yr 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Various locations Organising teacher - D Court

22 MN Gymnastics Trials
09:00AM

MN Gymnastics Trials


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Port Macquarie Gymnastics Club Port Macquarie Organising teacher - M Valentine

Year 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Year 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Where: Various locations Organising teacher: Dionne Court

Yr 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Yr 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Various locations Organising teacher - D Court

23 Premier's Debating Challenge
09:00AM

Premier's Debating Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Yrs 7 & 8 Premier's Debating Challenge CHHS Library Organising teacher - K Pullinger

Year 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Year 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Where: Various locations Organising teacher: Dionne Court

Yr 10 Work Experience Week
All day

Yr 10 Work Experience Week


All day

Various locations Organising teacher - D Court

24 25
26 CHS Boys Knockout Tennis
09:00AM

CHS Boys Knockout Tennis


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Venue TBA Organising teacher - N Gehrke

27 Red Cross Blood Donation
09:00AM

Red Cross Blood Donation


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Red Cross Centre Organising teacher - M Paszkowski

28 NC Tennis Trials
09:00AM

NC Tennis Trials


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Tweed Heads Tennis Courts Organising teacher - N Gehrke

29 Newcastle University Visit
09:00AM

Newcastle University Visit


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Cross Schools Senior Schools Visit University of Newcastle Organising teacher - D Court

Refugee Week Picnic
09:00AM

Refugee Week Picnic


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Jetty Foreshores Organising teacher - D Ion

30 1 2

Upcoming events

CHS Boys Knockout Tennis Jun 26 09:00AM
Red Cross Blood Donation Jun 27 09:00AM
NC Tennis Trials Jun 28 09:00AM
Newcastle University Visit Jun 29 09:00AM
Refugee Week Picnic Jun 29 09:00AM