A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

Athletics Carnival Program of Events

The school's Athletics Carnival is on this Thursday, 25th May at the Stadium off Hogbin Drive. Students are encouraged to come along in their house colours and get involved in the events - both track and field. Family and friends... Read more

Georgia on the winner's podium

Term One Sporting Success

Coffs Harbour High School students have continued to shine in Term One, 2017 in a wide variety of sports. The list of achievements have included: Jacob Ford - Australian Open Junior U17 Squash Champion Georgia Sellings -... Read more

Enrichment Class 2018

Year 7 Enrichment Class Application Form Please print attached pdf document. Application form (pdf 801 KB)... Read more

Students are provided with great opportunities to develop our core values of respect, inclusiveness, equity, excellence, and hard work — values which we cherish and which we work every day to build in the future citizens in our care.
Calendar More details »
Previous  May 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
1 2 Smith Family Itracks
02:30PM

Smith Family Itracks


from 02:30PM to 03:20PM

Library Computers Period 5 Every Tuesday Terms 2 & 3 Organising teacher - T Neville

3 4 Youth Engagement Incentive
09:00AM

Youth Engagement Incentive


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Thursdays/Fridays - various times TAFE Campus Organising teacher - D Court

5 UNE Open Day
09:00AM

UNE Open Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Armidale Organising teacher - D Court

6 7
8 9 Open Girls Football
All day

Open Girls Football


All day

Where: Richardson park Sawtell Organising Teacher: A Mason

10 11 Smith Family Literacy Course
09:20AM

Smith Family Literacy Course


from 09:20AM to 03:20PM

CHHS Organising teacher - T Neville

Open Girls Volleyball
11:00AM

Open Girls Volleyball


from 11:00AM to 01:00PM

Sportz Central Organising teacher - M Valentine

12 Smart Driver Road Safety Project
10:10AM

Smart Driver Road Safety Project


from 10:10AM to 11:00AM

Organising teacher - D Court

13 In Concert
All day

In Concert


All day

Sydney Town Hall Organising teacher - Z Hawley

14 In Concert
All day

In Concert


All day

Sydney Town Hall Organising teacher - Z Hawley

15 MNC (Zone) Cross Country
09:00AM

MNC (Zone) Cross Country


from 09:00AM to 03:15PM

Grafton Golf club Organising teacher - J Pearce

Open Boys Football
09:00AM

Open Boys Football


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, CH organising teacher - K Hopper

In Concert
All day

In Concert


All day

Sydney Town Hall Organising teacher - Z Hawley

16 Boys Knockout Tennis
09:00AM

Boys Knockout Tennis


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Grafton Tennis Courts Organising teacher - N Gehrke

English Speaking Competition
09:00AM

English Speaking Competition


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Toormina High School Organising teacher - K Lawson

Open Girls Football
09:00AM

Open Girls Football


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Bellingen High School Organising teacher - H Hopper

+ 2 more event(s)
17 Jetty4Shore Project
09:00AM

Jetty4Shore Project


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Cavanbah Centre Organising teacher - N Heinrich

Yr 8 Welfare Camp
09:00AM

Yr 8 Welfare Camp


from 09:00AM

Exodus Outdoor Adventures Organising teacher - A Mason

Yr 12 Tempest Excursion
to 03:00PM

Yr 12 Tempest Excursion


to 03:00PM

Sydney Organising teacher - P Madigan

18 Smith Family Literacy Course
09:20AM

Smith Family Literacy Course


from 09:20AM to 03:20PM

CHHS Organising teacher - T Neville

Yr 8 Welfare Camp
All day

Yr 8 Welfare Camp


All day

Exodus Outdoor Adventures Organising teacher - A Mason

19 Bellingen Beef Cattle Scoring
09:00AM

Bellingen Beef Cattle Scoring


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Bellingen Organising teacher - C Hundle

Yr 8 Welfare Camp
to 03:00PM

Yr 8 Welfare Camp


to 03:00PM

Exodus Outdoor Adventures Organising teacher - A Mason

20 21 Visit to Charles Sturt Uni
09:00AM

Visit to Charles Sturt Uni


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Charles Sturt University Port Macquarie Campus Open Day Organising teacher - D Court

22 Saltwater Freshwater Workshop
09:00AM

Saltwater Freshwater Workshop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Showground Organising teacher - F Webb

23 Court House Experience
09:00AM

Court House Experience


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Organising teacher - K Bonney

Open Squash
09:00AM

Open Squash


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Squash and Swim Centre Organising teacher - M Valentine

Premiers Debating Challenge
09:00AM

Premiers Debating Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHHS Organising teacher - K Pullinger

24 Brainstorm Pdns - Cheap Thrills
09:00AM

Brainstorm Pdns - Cheap Thrills


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

CHHS Hall Organising teacher - R Hardie-Porter

Indigenous Tennis Day
09:00AM

Indigenous Tennis Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Tennis Club Organising teacher - F Webb

School Captain Collegiate meet
09:30AM

School Captain Collegiate meet


from 09:30AM to 01:30PM

Where: School Library Mikaela Mead

25 Coffs Harbour Eistedfodd
08:45AM

Coffs Harbour Eistedfodd


from 08:45AM to 10:45AM

Coffs Racing Club Organising teacher - Z Hawley

School Athletics Carnival
09:00AM

School Athletics Carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Venue: BCU Stadium, Coffs Harbour

26 27 28
29 White Card Course
All day

White Card Course


All day

CHHS Organising teacher - D Court

Premiers Debating Challenge
09:00AM

Premiers Debating Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Orara High School Organising teacher - A Montgomery

Saltwater Freshwater Art W'shop
09:00AM

Saltwater Freshwater Art W'shop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour Showground Organising teacher - N Henrich

30 31 SCU Get Psyched Day
09:50AM

SCU Get Psyched Day


from 09:50AM to 02:00PM

Where: SCU Organising teacher: D Court

1 Student Leadership Program
All day

Student Leadership Program


All day

Where: NSW Parliament House SYDNEY Organising Teacher: M Mead

School Athletics Carnival
09:00AM

School Athletics Carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Back-up-date in case it rains on 25th May Venue: BCU Stadium, Coffs Harbour

2 Native Bee Habitat
09:00AM

Native Bee Habitat


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Coffs Harbour High School Organising teacher - K Bonney

3 4

Upcoming events

Coffs Harbour Eistedfodd May 25 08:45AM
School Athletics Carnival May 25 09:00AM
White Card Course May 29 All Day
Premiers Debating Challenge May 29 09:00AM
Saltwater Freshwater Art W'shop May 29 09:00AM